Railway Apprentice Recruitment Cell 2021 – Post 3591

Name of the Post: Railway apprentices Recruitment- 2021

Total Vacancy: 3591 Post

Short Description: Railway apprentices has published notification for online application form for the apprentices recruitment 2021. Who candidates are interested and eligible to Railway apprentices recruitment 2021, can apply online in prescribed application format.

Railway Apprentice

RRC WR Railway Recruitment cell (Exam 2021)

WWW.EXAMBHAI.COM

Qualification:

  • Matriculate or 10th class in 10+2 examination with minimum 50% marks in aggregate from recognized board.
  • ITI certificate to NCVT/SCVT is compulsory.
Age Limit as on 24/06/2021
Vacancy Details Total : 3591 Post
Division NameMech.DepartmentElect.DepartmentEngg.DepartmentPer.DepartmentBride-MechBrode-MechTotal post
Mumbai(MMCT)2133041951754738
Vadodora (BRC)922081651950489
Ahmedabad (ADI)1282581902960611
Ratlam (RTM)1221441452300434
Rajkot (RJT)5320881500176
Bhavnager (BVP)6048861600210
Lower Parel (PL) W/Shop314740800396
Mahalaxmi (MX) W/Shop064000064
Bhavnager (BVP) W/Shop640090073
Dahod (DHD) W/Shop1601701000187
Pratap Nagar (PRTN) W/Shop450000045
Sabarmati (SBI) Engg W/Shop006000060
Sabarmati (SBI) Signal W/ShopS & T Department25
Headquarter OfficeTm (HQ Controlled)493483
Important Dates

Application Begin : 25/05/2021

Last Date for Apply Online : 26/06/2021

Last Date Fee Payment : 26/06/2021

Merit List Released :Notified Soon

Document verification : Notified Soon

Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
SC / ST : 0/- (Nil)
All Female : 0/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking in any mode

Interested candidates can read the from fill Condition and Document.

Fill Form Important Information

  • Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021 candidate can apply between 25/05/2021 to 24/06/2021
  • All document check the college Eligibility, Id Proof, Address Details and Basic details
  • scan document — Photo, Sing, Id Proof etc.
Important Links
Apply Online25/05/2021
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love