NOTIFICATIONS

Upcoming Notifications
Exam Date Reminder

LATEST ANNOUNCEMENTS

Admit Card / Call Letter
Cutoff & Answer Key
Interview Schedule
Interview Results
Exam Results

Other Help Desk

Interview Questions
Previous Year Papers
Famous Exam Pattern & Selection Process

Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly -

In 2014, The Legislative Assembly of AP (Andhra Pradesh) consist a team of 175 MLA's with a term of 5 Years which is continue till 2019. So Let's have a look on the below list -

Designation and Present Members -

Designation Name
Governor E. S. L. Narasimhan
Speaker K. Siva Prasad Rao
Deputy Speaker Mandali Buddha Prasad
Leader of the House N. Chandrababu Naidu
Leader of the Opposition Y. S. Jaganmohan Reddy

 


District Wise - 


 

S.No District Constituencies TDP BJP YSRCP
1 Srikakulam 10 7 - 3
2 Vizianagaram 9 6 - 3
3 Visakhapatnam 15 11 1 3
4 East Godavari 19 13 1 5
5 West Godavari 15 14 1 0
6 Krishna 16 10 1 5
7 Guntur 17 12 - 5
8 Prakasam 12 5 - 6
9 Nellore 10 3 - 7
10 Kadapa 10 1 - 9
11 Kurnool 14 4 - 10
12 Anantapur 14 12 - 2
13 Chittoor 14 6 - 8
- Total 175 103 4 66

 


List of the Members of Assembly - 


 

District Seat No. Assembly constituency Winner Elected Party
 

 

 

 

 

Srikakulam

01 Ichchapuram ASHOK BENDALAM TDP
02 Palasa GOUTHU SYAM SUNDER SIVAJI TDP
03 Tekkali ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPU TDP
04 Pathapatnam KALAMATA VENKATA RAMANA MURTHY YSRCP
05 Srikakulam GUNDA LAKSHMI DEVI TDP
06 Amadalavalasa KOONA RAVIKUMAR TDP
07 Etcherla KIMIDI KALA VENKATA RAO TDP
08 Narasannapeta RAMANAMURTHY BAGGU TDP
09 Rajam (SC) KAMBALA JOGULU YSRCP
10 Palakonda (ST) VISWASARAYI KALAVATHI YSRCP
 

 

 

 

Vizianagaram

11 Kurupam (ST) PAMULA PUSHPA SREEVANI YSRCP
12 Parvathipuram (SC) BOBBILI CHIRANJEEVULU TDP
13 Salur (ST) RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKA YSRCP
14 Bobbili R.V SUJAY KRISHNA RANGA RAO YSRCP
15 Cheepurupalli KIMIDI MRUNALINI TDP
16 Gajapathinagaram DR.APPALA NAIDU KONDAPALLI TDP
17 Nellimarla NARAYANASWAMI NAIDU PATHIVADA TDP
18 Vizianagaram MEESALA GEETHA TDP
19 Srungavarapukota KOLLA LALITHA KUMARI TDP
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visakhapatnam

20 Bhimili Ganta Srinivasa Rao TDP
21 Visakhapatnam East RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDI TDP
22 Visakhapatnam South VASUPALLI GANESH KUMAR TDP
23 Visakhapatnam North PENMETSA VISHNU KUMAR RAJU BJP
24 Visakhapatnam West P.G.V.R NAIDU TDP
25 Gajuwaka PALLA SRINIVAS RAO TDP
26 Chodavaram SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJU KALIDINDI TDP
27 Madugula BUDI MUTYALA NAIDU YSRCP
28 Araku Valley (ST) KIDARI SARVESWARA RAO(vacant due to death on 22 september 2018) YSRCP
29 Paderu (ST) GIDDI ESWARI YSRCP
30 Anakapalle PEELA GOVINDA SATYANARAYANA TDP
31 Pendurthi BANDARU SATYANARAYANA MURTHY TDP
32 Yelamanchili PANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABU TDP
33 Payakaraopet (SC) VANGALAPUDI ANITHA TDP
34 Narsipatnam Chintakayala Ayyanna Patrudu TDP
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East Godavari

35 Tuni DADISETTI RAMALINGAESWA RAO (RAJA) YSRCP
36 Prathipadu VARUPULA SUBBA RAO YSRCP
37 Pithapuram S.V.S.N. VARMA (Won On INDPT Ticket Joined TDP) TDP*
38 Kakinada Rural PILLI ANANTHA LAKSHMI TDP
39 Peddapuram NIMMAKAYALA CHINA RAJAPPA TDP
40 Anaparthy NALLAMILLI RAMAKRISHNA REDDY TDP
41 Kakinada City VANAMADI VENKATESHWARA RAO TDP
42 Ramachandrapuram THOTA TRIMURTHULU TDP
43 Mummidivaram DATLA SUBBA RAJU TDP
44 Amalapuram (SC) AITHABATHULA ANANDARAO TDP
45 Razole (SC) GOLLAPALLI SURYA RAO TDP
46 Gannavaram (SC) PULAPARTY NARAYANA MURTY TDP
47 Kothapeta CHIRLA JAGGI REDDY YSRCP
48 Mandapeta VEGULLA JOGESWARA RAO TDP
49 Rajanagaram PENDURTHI VENKATESH TDP
50 Rajahmundry City Akula Satyanarayana BJP
51 Rajahmundry Rural GORANTLA BUTCHAIAH CHOWDARY TDP
52 Jaggampeta JYOTHULA NEHRU YSRCP
53 Rampachodavaram (ST) VANTALA RAJESWARI YSRCP
 

 

 

 

 

West Godavari

54 Kovvur(SC) K.S JAWAHAR TDP
55 Nidadavole BURUGUAPLLI SESHA RAO TDP
56 Achanta PITHANI SATYANARAYANA TDP
57 Palakollu DR. NIMMALA RAMA NAIDU TDP
58 Narasapuram BANDARU MADHAVA NAIDU TDP
59 Bhimavaram PULAPARTHI RAMANJANEYULU (Anjibabu) TDP
60 Undi VETUKURI VENKATA SIVA RAMA RAJU TDP
61 Tanuku ARIMILLI RADHA KRISHNA TDP
62 Tadepalligudem Pydikondala Manikyala Rao BJP
63 Unguturu GANNI VEERANJANEYULU TDP
64 Denduluru CHINTAMANENI PRABHAKAR TDP
65 Eluru BADETI KOTA RAMA RAO TDP
66 Gopalapuram (SC) MUPPIDI VENKATESWARA RAO TDP
67 Polavaram (ST) MODIYAM SRINIVASA RAO TDP
68 Chintalapudi (SC) PEETHALA SUJATHA TDP
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Krishna

69 Tiruvuru (SC) KOKKILIGADDA RAKSHANA NIDHI YSRCP
70 Nuzvid MEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPA RAO YSRCP
71 Gannavaram VALLABHANENI VAMSI MOHAN TDP
72 Gudivada KODALI VENKATESHWARA RAO (Kodali Nani) YSRCP
73 Kaikalur Kamineni Srinivas BJP
74 Pedana KAGITHA VENKATA RAO TDP
75 Machilipatnam Kollu Ravindra TDP
76 Avanigadda Mandali Buddha Prasad TDP
77 Pamarru (SC) UPPULETI KALPANA YSRCP
78 Penamaluru BODE PRASAD TDP
79 Vijayawada West JALEEL KHAN YSRCP
80 Vijayawada Central BONDA UMA MAHESWARA RAO TDP
81 Vijayawada East GADDE RAMA MOHAN TDP
82 Mylavaram Uma Maheswara Rao Devineni TDP
83 Nandigama (SC) TANGIRALA SOWMYA (won the 2014 assembly by poll due to the death of sitting MLA Thangirala Prabhakara Rao of TDP) TDP
84 Jaggayyapeta SREERAM RAJAGOPAL (Tataiah) TDP
 

 

 

 

Guntur

85 Pedakurapadu KOMMALAPATI SREEDHAR TDP
86 Tadikonda (SC) TENALI SRAVAN KUMAR TDP
87 Mangalagiri ALLA RAMA KRISHNA REDDY YSRCP
88 Ponnuru DHULIPALLA NARENDRA KUMAR TDP
89 Vemuru (SC) NAKKA ANANDA BABU TDP
90 Repalle ANAGANI SATYA PRASAD TDP
91 Tenali ALAPATI RAJENDRA PRASAD TDP
92 Bapatla KONA RAGHUPATHI YSRCP
93 Prathipadu (SC) RAVELA KISHORE BABU TDP
94 Guntur West MODUGULA VENU GOPALA REDDY TDP
95 Guntur East MOHAMMAD MUSTHAFA SHAIK YSRCP
96 Chilakaluripet Prathipati Pulla Rao TDP
97 Narasaraopet DR. GOPIREDDY SRINIVASA REDDY YSRCP
98 Sattenapalle K. Siva Prasad Rao TDP
99 Vinukonda G.V. ANJANEYULU TDP
100 Gurajala YARAPATHINENI SRINIVAS RAO TDP
101 Macherla PINNELLI RAMA KRISHNA REDDY YSRCP
 

 

 

 

Prakasam

102 Yerragondapalem (SC) PALAPARTHI DAVID RAJU YSRCP
103 Darsi Sidda Raghava Rao TDP
104 Parchur YELURI SAMBASIVA RAO TDP
105 Addanki GOTTIPATI RAVI KUMAR YSRCP
106 Chirala AMANCHI KRISHNA MOHAN (Won On Navodayam Party Ticket Joined TDP) TDP*
107 Santhanuthalapadu (SC) DR.AUDIMULAPU SURESH YSRCP
108 Ongole DAMACHARLA JANARDHANA RAO TDP
109 Kandukur POTHULA RAMA RAO YSRCP
110 Kondapi (SC) DR D.S.B.VEERANJANEYA SWAMY TDP
111 Markapuram JANKE VENKATA REDDY YSRCP
112 Giddalur MUTHUMULA ASHOK REDDY YSRCP
113 Kanigiri KADIRI BABU RAO TDP
 

 

 

 

Nellore

114 Kavali RAMI REDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDY YSRCP
115 Atmakur MEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDY YSRCP
116 Kovur POLAMREDDY SREENIVASULU REDDY TDP
117 Nellore City POLUBOINA ANIL KUMAR YADAV YSRCP
118 Nellore Rural KOTAMREDDY SRIDHAR REDDY YSRCP
119 Sarvepalli KAKANI GOVARDHANA REDDY YSRCP
120 Gudur (SC) PASIM SUNIL KUMAR YSRCP
121 Sullurpeta (SC) KILIVETI SANJEVAIAH YSRCP
122 Venkatagiri KURUGONDLA RAMA KRISHNA TDP
123 Udayagiri BOLLINENI VENKATA RAMA RAO TDP
 

 

 

Kadapa

124 Badvel (SC) THIRIVEEDI JAYA RAMULU YSRCP
125 Rajampet MEDA VENKATA MALLIKARJUNA REDDY TDP
126 Kadapa AMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARI YSRCP
127 Kodur (SC) KORAMUTLA SRINIVASULU YSRCP
128 Rayachoti GADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDY YSRCP
129 Pulivendla Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy YSRCP
130 Kamalapuram POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDY YSRCP
131 Jammalamadugu CH.ADI NARAYANA REDDY YSRCP
132 Proddatur RACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDY YSRCP
133 Mydukur SETTIPALLI RAGHURAMI REDDY YSRCP
 

 

 

Kurnool

134 Allagadda BHUMA AKHILA PRIYA YSRCP
135 Srisailam BUDDA RAJA SEKHARA REDDY YSRCP
136 Nandikotkur (SC) ISAIAH YAKKALADEVI YSRCP
137 Kurnool S.V. MOHAN REDDY YSRCP
138 Panyam GOWRU CHARITHA REDDY YSRCP
139 Nandyal BHUMA BRAMHANANDA REDDY (won the 2017 assembly by poll due to the death of sitting MLA Bhuma Nagi Reddy of YSRCP) TDP
140 Banaganapalle B.C JANARDHANA REDDY TDP
141 Dhone BUGGANA RAJENDRANATH REDDY YSRCP
142 Pattikonda K.E KRISHNA MURTHY TDP
143 Kodumur M MANI GANDHI YSRCP
144 Yemmiganur DR. B JAYANAGESWARA REDDY TDP
145 Mantralayam Y.BALA NAGI REDDY YSRCP
146 Adoni Y.SAI PRASAD REDDY YSRCP
147 Alur GUMMANUR JAYARAM YSRCP
 

 

 

 

Anantapur

148 Rayadurg Kalava Srinivasulu TDP
149 Uravakonda Y.VISWESWARA REDDY YSRCP
150 Guntakal R.JITHENDRA GOUD TDP
151 Tadpatri J.C.PRABHAKAR REDDY TDP
152 Singanamala (SC) DR. B YAMINI BALA TDP
153 Anantapur Urban V.PRABHAKAR CHOWDARY TDP
154 Kalyandurg VUNNAM HANUMANTHARAYA CHOWDARY TDP
155 Raptadu Paritala Sunitha TDP
156 Madakasira (SC) K EERANNA TDP
157 Hindupur Nandamuri Balakrishna TDP
158 Penukonda B.K PARTHA SARATHI TDP
159 Puttaparthi Palle Raghunatha Reddy TDP
160 Dharmavaram GONUGGUNTLA SURYANARAYANA (varadapuram suri) TDP
161 Kadiri ATTAR CHAND BASHA YSRCP
 

 

 

Chittoor

162 Thamballapalle G.SHANKAR TDP
163 Pileru CHINTALA RAMACHANDRA REDDY YSRCP
164 Madanapalle DR M.S DESAI THIPPA REDDY YSRCP
165 Punganur PEDDIREDDIGARI RAMACHANDRA REDDY YSRCP
166 Chandragiri CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDY YSRCP
167 Tirupati M.SUGUNAMMA (won the 2015 assembly by poll due to the death of sitting MLA M. Venkataramana of TDP) TDP
168 Srikalahasti Bojjala Gopalakrishna Reddy TDP
169 Satyavedu (SC) TALARI ADITYA TDP
170 Nagari Roja YSRCP
171 Gangadhara Nellore (SC) NARAYANASWAMY YSRCP
172 Chittoor D.A.SATHYA PRABHA TDP
173 Puthalapattu (SC) M SUNIL KUMAR YSRCP
174 Palamaner N. AMARANATHA REDDY YSRCP
175 Kuppam Nara Chandrababu Naidu TDP

Close Menu